Datasets: Used-Car Listings and Hiring Velocity

Used-Car Listings Data: Mexico, Brazil, Poland

Used-car listings from Seminuevos, Mobiauto and Otomoto, collected every 4 hours: make, model, year, mileage, asking price and listing lifecycle. Free sample.

By Proxies.sx Team. Reviewed .

The used-car feed has one row per listing from Seminuevos in Mexico, Mobiauto in Brazil and Otomoto in Poland. Each marketplace gets a collection run every 4 hours, and each row keeps the date the listing was first seen, its latest price change and the date it was removed. Collection started on 19 October 2026. The sample is free, and the price is agreed with you before anything bills.

In this guide

What each row holds

A row is one listing at the time of delivery. The 19 fields are the same for all three marketplaces, so you can load Mexico, Brazil and Poland into one table. Prices are the asking prices sellers show, in local currency.

FieldWhat it holds
sourceThe marketplace the listing came from: Seminuevos, Mobiauto or Otomoto.
listing_idThe marketplace's own id for the listing. It is how a listing is followed from one read to the next.
makeMake as written on the listing.
modelModel as written on the listing. Otomoto splits some models by body, for example A3 Sportback and A3 Limousine.
yearModel year.
trimTrim or version, when the listing gives one.
mileage_kmOdometer reading in kilometres, as stated by the seller.
priceAsking price shown on the listing.
currencyCurrency of the price: MXN, BRL or PLN.
price_changeCurrent price minus the previous price, when the price changed since the previous run. 0 when it did not change, and empty for a listing first seen in this run.
seller_typedealer or private, when the listing states it.
dealer_nameThe dealer's name, for dealer listings only. Empty for private sellers.
cityCity as stated on the listing.
stateState or region as stated on the listing.
vinVehicle identification number. The field is in the schema, but it is empty for all three marketplaces.
statusactive, or removed once a later complete read no longer lists it.
first_seenUTC time of the first read that listed it.
last_seenUTC time of the latest read that listed it.
removed_atUTC time of the first complete read that no longer listed it. Empty while the listing is active.
source,listing_id,make,model,year,trim,mileage_km,price,currency,price_change,seller_type,dealer_name,city,state,vin,status,first_seen,last_seen,removed_at

Current sample by country

Collected by Proxies.sx Data Works from public listing pages. Proxies.sx is not affiliated with Seminuevos, Mobiauto or Otomoto. The table counts listings that are active in the store, which means seen and not yet marked removed.

Used-car sample by country. As of 19 October 2026 at 20:15 UTC.
CountryMarketplaceActive listingsWith a price in local currencyMakes reachedSeller mix
MexicoSeminuevos429429393% dealer, 7% private (of listings that state it)
BrazilMobiauto4,9584,89038Dealer listings only
PolandOtomoto7,0057,004837.2% dealer, 62.8% private (of listings that state it)

Each sample is partial and does not represent its national market. Collection walks each marketplace in a fixed order, so the makes reached so far depend on where that walk has got to:

  • Mexico. Collection so far covers Seminuevos car pages walked by make and model from the start of the alphabet (Acura, Alfa Romeo, Audi). The make mix reflects that coverage, not the Mexican market. 55 listings from the run in progress at query time carry no seller type yet.
  • Brazil. Mobiauto collection walks dealer stock pages, so it holds dealer listings only and no private sellers. The make mix covers 38 makes but reflects the dealers reached so far, not the Brazilian market as a whole.
  • Poland. Collection so far covers Otomoto passenger-car pages walked by make and model from the start of the alphabet (Abarth to Audi). The make mix reflects that coverage, not the Polish market. 762 listings did not state a seller type; one listing priced in EUR is excluded from PLN price statistics.

Asking prices for the most-listed models

The tables give the 25th percentile, median and 75th percentile asking price for the ten make and model pairs with the most listings in each sample. Half of the listings sit between the two outer columns. A model appears only when it has at least 10 listings. These are prices sellers ask, so they say nothing about the price a car sold for.

Brazil (Mobiauto, dealer listings only): asking prices in BRL for the ten most-listed models in a partial sample. As of 19 October 2026 at 20:15 UTC.
Make and modelListings25th percentileMedian75th percentile
Chevrolet Onix20653,22562,90071,990
Hyundai HB2016854,87563,90074,900
Volkswagen Polo13566,90075,90082,945
Fiat Argo12561,90067,90073,333
Toyota Corolla12077,47594,900119,922
Fiat Strada11159,90076,900101,950
Fiat Mobi10849,90054,94561,900
Hyundai HB20S10263,99077,39978,775
Volkswagen T-Cross96102,072109,399121,125
Jeep Renegade9272,80079,99099,218
Poland (Otomoto, dealer and private listings): asking prices in PLN for the ten most-listed models in a partial sample. As of 19 October 2026 at 20:15 UTC.
Make and modelListings25th percentileMedian75th percentile
Audi A4 Avant2,01518,90034,90059,900
Audi A3 Sportback1,69618,15029,90052,900
Audi A3 Limousine42149,89065,90094,900
Audi A3 3-drzwiowe4088,00013,50018,922
Alfa Romeo Stelvio37479,500100,000168,750
Alfa Romeo Giulietta28719,20025,00032,750
Audi A4 Allroad24639,72559,84889,900
Alfa Romeo Giulia23960,90088,500169,999
Audi A1 Sportback21428,90036,90064,974
Alfa Romeo Tonale14999,900144,000173,890
Mexico (Seminuevos, dealer and private listings): asking prices in MXN for the ten most-listed models in a partial sample. As of 19 October 2026 at 20:15 UTC.
Make and modelListings25th percentileMedian75th percentile
Audi A387429,700549,000684,750
Audi Q580444,498629,999799,000
Audi A160303,500426,500481,200
Audi Q355447,000519,000632,400
Audi Q231452,000498,000587,000
Acura RDX20379,425518,950689,900
Audi A520398,000652,000915,600
Audi Q720436,750621,750727,250
Audi A418224,900349,400414,750
Audi A610369,350534,500956,700

Mexico and Poland cover only the makes at the start of the alphabet so far, so their tables are mostly Audi and Alfa Romeo. Compare models within a country. A median across a whole country would describe the crawl order more than the market.

Mileage by model year

Listings without a stated mileage are left out. Bands with fewer than 10 listings are not shown, which is why Mexico has no figure for 2009 and older.

Median stated mileage by model-year band, with the number of listings in brackets. As of 19 October 2026 at 20:15 UTC.
Model yearMexicoBrazilPoland
2009 and olderUnder 10 listings, not shown160,000 km (225)260,000 km (1,796)
2010-2014100,000 km (17)140,341 km (1,004)217,000 km (1,832)
2015-201981,129 km (86)110,571 km (1,315)172,000 km (1,687)
2020-202259,412 km (96)78,858 km (888)91,274 km (682)
2023 and newer26,200 km (225)43,643 km (1,521)9,205 km (1,008)

First seen, repriced and removed

A one-off scrape tells you what was listed on one day. This feed comes back to the same pages on later runs, so each listing carries its own history: when it first appeared, how its asking price moved and when it disappeared. Time on market and price cuts before removal come from those fields.

So far the store holds 0 price changes and removals. That figure means Otomoto and Mobiauto had finished only one pass when these statistics were taken, and the second Seminuevos run had moved on to pages it had not read before. A price change needs two reads of the same listing, and a removal needs a complete second read of the same pages. Read the zero as missing history, not as a stable market.

How this differs from published reference prices

Each country already has published reference figures, and they measure different things from a listing feed.

  • Brazil. The Tabela FIPE gives average cash prices for resale to private buyers, as a reference for negotiation, in reais of the reference month. FIPE publishes it for lookup one model at a time and says it provides no file download.
  • Mexico. The Guía EBC, known as the Libro Azul, publishes a statistical compilation of commercial values for used cars and prices for new ones. INEGI's RAIAVL compiles figures supplied by light-vehicle manufacturers.
  • Poland. Samar publishes monthly passenger-car registrations by brand.

None of these is a per-listing record of asking prices with dates. Use the reference values for what a car is worth on paper, and this feed for what sellers ask and how long their listings stay up.

How to get a sample

Sign in to Data Works in the Proxies.sx dashboard and pick the dataset. The storefront needs an account. You get a sample first, you approve it and a rate, and only then does anything bill. Each finished run can be downloaded as a CSV file with the header row below.

Tell us which countries you need when you ask. The sample is cut from the same store as the figures on this page.

source,listing_id,make,model,year,trim,mileage_km,price,currency,price_change,seller_type,dealer_name,city,state,vin,status,first_seen,last_seen,removed_at

Common questions

Is this transaction data?

No. Every price is the asking price shown on the listing. A removal can mean the car sold, or that the seller withdrew it or moved it to another site.

Why does the Mexico sample cover only three makes?

Collection walks Seminuevos make by make from the start of the alphabet. When these statistics were taken it had reached Acura, Alfa Romeo and Audi. The make mix will widen as the walk continues.

Is there a VIN?

The vin field is in the schema, but the collector gets no VIN from Seminuevos, Mobiauto or Otomoto, so it is empty for all three.

Can I get private sellers in Brazil?

Not from this feed. Mobiauto is read through dealer stock pages, so the Brazil rows are dealer listings only.

How far back does the data go?

To 19 October 2026, when collection started. There is no earlier history.

Do you publish individual listings?

No. Public pages show aggregates of at least 10 listings. Listing ids, dealer names and other row-level fields go only to customers who receive the feed.

Sources and test scope

Statistics as of 19 October 2026 at 20:15 UTC, from a read-only aggregate query of the Data Works store. Used-car collection started on 19 October 2026 and hiring collection on 17 October 2026, so there is no earlier history. The used-car figures are partial samples and do not represent any national market. Outside sources were checked on 19 October 2026.

Request a free sample

Sign in to Data Works in the Proxies.sx dashboard to request a free sample. The storefront needs an account, and you approve the sample and a rate before anything bills. To collect from other sites, see custom Data Works projects.

Datasets and how they are collected

Compare both feeds on the datasets page, or read another page in this series.